Programm


DONNERSTAG // 15.6.2017 // 20:30 – 23:00 Eintritt 10€
 Surf & Skate Movie Night – Savoy Filmtheater

Proximity (US, 2017, 55min, Taylor Steele) OV
We Skate In Iran (CH, 2017, 20min, Benjamin Aryani) OmU


FREITAG // 16.6.2017 16:00 – 08:00, Eintritt 15€

Surf & Skate Festival – MLOVE Future City Campus + MS Stubnitz
16:00 – 22:00 Surf & Skate Street Art Vernissage / Backwood Boards Shape Workshop / Foodtrucks / Saltwater Shop Pop Up Store / Iriedaily Miniramp

MLove Future City Campus – Line Up
16:00 – 18:00 SCHAEFER & SØN
18:00 – 20:00 EPIKUR
20:00 – 22:00 KOLLEKTIV OST (3000 GRAD)

MS Stubnitz – Line Up
Floor 1
22:00 – 00:00 DISCO JOGGER
00:00 – 02:00 MONONOID
02:00 – 04:00 SASCHA FUNKE
04:00 – 08:00 HEIMLICH KNÜLLER

Floor 2
22:00 – 01:00 ROBERT ETZOLD
01:00 – 06:00 SUTSCHE 


SAMSTAG // 17.6.2017 12:00 – 22:00, Eintritt 10€

Surf & Skate Festival – MLOVE Future City Campus
12:00 – 20:00 Workshops / Brand Village / Kunst Ausstellung / Relax Area / Tattoo Area / Foodtrucks
13:00 – 14:30 O’Neill Girls Surf Workout by Golden Ride und Salt & Yoga “Workout & Yoga”
14:00 – 16:00 Iriedaily Miniramp Skate Contest „Warm Up“
16:00 – 18:00 Iriedaily Miniramp Skate Contest – Cash for Tricks

Line Up
14:00 – 15:00 JULES AHOI & THE DEEPSEA ORCHESTRA
15:00 – 16:00 SION HILL
16:00 – 17:30 POOL
17:30 – 18:00 VIKJA
18:00 – 20:00 ACID PABLO & TONI
20:00 – 22:00 AKVA 


SAMSTAG // 17.6.2017 23:00 – 06:00, Eintritt 10€

O’NEILL PARTY – Mojo Club
Line Up
Floor 1
23:00 – 01:30 SHORTY BANKS
01:30 – 03:30 AFROB & DJ DEREZON SOUNDSYSTEM
03:30 – 06:00 DIE BOYS (DJ Set)

Toilet Floor
23:00 – 06:00 STABIL8000 + Special Guest


SONNTAG // 18.6.2017 12:00 – 22:00, Eintritt 12€

Surf & Skate Festival – MLOVE Future City Campus
12:00 – 20:00 Workshops / Brand Village / Kunst Ausstellung / Relax Area / Tattoo Area / Foodtrucks
17:00 – 18:30 O’Neill Girls Surf Workout by Golden Ride und Salt & Yoga “Workout & Yoga”

Line Up
12:00 – 16:00 OTAKU G
16:00 – 17:00 THE OTHER SHI
17:00 – 20:30 PETAR DUNDOV
20:30 – 22:00 EXTRAWELT (LIVE)

Tickets: http://bit.ly/2q1qbe6

 

WORKSHOPS:
Skateboard Upcycling mit Paulibird – Skateboard Upcycling
Snowboard Upcycling mit ReMount
Siebdruck bei merijula
Balance Boards bei Daffy Boards
DIY – Longboard / Handplane / Wooden Surfboard Backwood Surfboards
O’Neill Girls Surf Workout by Golden Ride Magazine und SALT & YOGA

BRAND VILLAGE:
Saltwater Shop // NekoNeko Streetwear// NEONNEID // Kaliber Skateboards // Harbour Distributiono // Treibholz Boards // Just-because //Salt & Silver // KANOA Surfboards

TATTOO AREA:
Kodiak Tattoo // Tattoo Freestyle

RELAX AREA:
Sol Beer Tattoos
Treatwell Massagen & Flechten

FOODTRUCKS + BARs
kräp, TØRNQVIST, It’s like Kandie, Street Gourmet, MILK MADE Ice Cream,HOLY DOGS, Somersby Bier, Whiskey Union Bar, Sol Beer Bar

KUNST
Ray Collins – Photographer, Pia Opfermann Illustration, Thomas Zielinski Photography, Eva Schmitt, Absinth, Hood1, TeER, Pat Kramer, Sebastian Drews, ALIAS, tiyepyep, MIR, Mario Entero, Jasmin Roggenkamp, Rene Scheer, Vermibus, Thomas von Wittich und Michael Sprey – Möbelstücke / fine furniture.